Monday, November 30, 2009

WE GOT YOU SAU!


WELCOME BACK My Prestigious University!!, I understand everyone is coming back to campus after the Thanksgiving Break, being that all of you are coming at the same time comments and getting the blog up is kinda slow today...We here at SAU are trying our best to get it up and running A.S.A.P!!

If you Guys Thought Susan Boyle Was "Fly-By Night"......


With a record breaking 410,000 units sold, Aunt Susan Boyle's album is now officially the fastest selling album of 2009 in the U.K,and recorded the biggest first-week sales of any album in U.K. chart history, according to Official Charts Company data. Damn her album "I dreamed a dream" is OFF THE CHAIN

according to MTV.com The album has hit #1 in Australia and Ireland and is expected to be #1 in the U.S. this week as well, with experts predicting its 600,000-plus first week will easily outsell its closest competition, Adam Lambert's For Your Entertainment. HITS Daily Double pegged potential Boyle sales between 625,000 and 675,000, which would also give Boyle the biggest first-week sales of 2009 in the U.S., easily beating Eminem's 608,000 bow for the eagerly anticipated comeback album Relapse. HITS predicted that Lambert should easily take the #2 position with 210,000 to 230,000 in sales.

So you guys know we got that Susan Boyle and Drake ft Lil Wayne coming soon!! (LMFAO)

Serena Finally Gets Her Punishment......


So remember when Serena had a "Blowup" at the U.S. Open this year? Well she finally gets her punishment! According to ESPN.com: Serena Williams was fined a record $82,500 for her U.S. Open tirade and could be suspended from that tournament if she has another "major offense" at any Grand Slam in the next two years.

Serena Williams' fine will increase to $175,000 and she'll be banned from a U.S. Open if she has another "major offense" at a Grand Slam tourney in 2010 or '11.
Grand Slam administrator Bill Babcock's ruling was released Monday, and he said Williams faces a "probationary period" at tennis' four major championships in 2010 and 2011. If she has another "major offense" at a Grand Slam tournament in that time, the fine would increase to $175,000 and she would be barred from the following U.S. Open.

"But if she does not have another offense in the next two years, the suspension is lifted," Babcock said in a telephone interview from London.

He said Williams is handing over $82,500 right now, already nearly double the previous highest fine for a Grand Slam offense -- about $48,000 Jeff Tarango was docked in the 1990s.

Interview With Leona Lewis!!!



LEONA LEWIS' ALBUM ECHO IS IN STORES NOW!!!!

Ms.A: LE LE How are you? LOL
Leona: LOL I'm doing great today how are you Ms.A?
Ms.A: I'm wonderful today Ms.Lewis I'm so excited to be talking to you!
Leona: I'm so excited to be talking to you, I love your blog its one of my favorites!
Ms.A: AWWWW why thank you as you know SAU loves you! So you have a new Album Echo in stores now...what can we expect from you this time around?
Leona: I'm so excited about this project! Its my sophomore project and I'm hoping to deliver a lot of growth on this record, I want to break out of my shell a little and become a bit more edgy.
Ms.A: OWWWW we love Edgy!
Leona : I have worked with some of the worlds best producers and songwriters, I have used a lot of live instruments this time around. So I'm hoping to deliver a wonderful project that everybody will like!
Ms.A: Of course we will love you your numbers don't lie Ms.Lady!
Leona: Why thank you Ms.A
Ms.A: your last Album did 36 million world wide..do you feel like you have to live up to that?(the numbers?)
Leona: I don't feel like I have to live up to that, I would love to do it again but the music is more important than the numbers!
Ms.A: Amen Sister!
Leona: so I just want to have a better album musically this time around
Ms.A: So all of my Students at SAU are dying to know if you are a single woman?
Leona: No Unfortunately I'm not Single I have a loving Fiance who is very supportive, He is my heart!
Ms.A: Awwwwwww! how beautiful is that?
Leona: (Smile)
Ms.A: So In 2007 you performed at Clive Davis's Grammy party..How nervous were you?
Leona:I was so nervous it was my American debut so to speak and everyone was standing around just looking at me!
Ms.A: LOL Oh NO!
Leona: and I'm standing there thinking WOW I wish they were not looking at me so I blocked it out and prayed and I got through it,but it was the most nervous I have ever been to perform post X Factor
Ms.A: would you like to give everyone a big AH HAAA being that they just stared at you?
Leona: LOL oh no! I was just nervous, that's what they were there for to see if I was any good I guess it worked out ok!
Ms.A: you darn tootin' Leona!
Leona: LMAO thank you!
Ms.A: So many people compare you to Mariah Carey when she started how do you deal with the comparisons?
Leona: I look at the comparisons as an honor I can never be as great as she is so for people to even mention that means alot to me but in no way do I compare myself to her
Ms.A: who did you listen to growing up?
Leona: I listened to The Beetles,Mariah ,Whitney,Michael Jackson.Anita Baker,Chaka Khan,Celine Dion those were my favorites
Ms.A: what you know about Anita Baker Leona??
Leona: Oh LOL I know alot about her my mom played her records all of the time
Ms.A: Anita Baker is an all time great!
Leona:Oh yes she is I totally agree
Ms.A: So I hear you were named PTEA's Sexiest Vegiterian?
Leona: LOL I'm so embarrassed by that but yes I was
Ms.A: LMAO Gotta love it! So working with Simon Cowell..Is it as hard as it seems to the outside world?
Leona: Oh no its not Simon is a really sweet man he just does not play about his business
Ms.A: I bet!
Leona: but I have no complaints about Simon I look at him like a second father
Ms.A: So he doesn't just stop the record and say "You Suck Tonight"?
Leona: LOL Oh no he doesn't
Ms.A: Leona Thank you so much for your time today as you know SAU loves you but before you go I have one more Question
Leona: It's no problem I love your blog thank you so much for wanting to interview with me
Ms.A: your quite welcome your family to the blog!
Ms.A: So the last question...since everyone thinks Leona is such a good girl Have you ever been to a Strip Club?
Leona: LOL Oh gosh
Ms.A: LOL I love it!!
Leona: you know what Ms.A? No I have not been to a strip club!
Ms.A: would you ever go?
Leona: ummmm...hmmmmm I cant say I wouldn't LMAO but as of right now I have no plans on going!
Ms.A: LOL Ms.Leona thank you so much for your time your a delightful woman mama!
Leona: thank you Ms.A I had a Blast! it has been an honor
Ms.A: awwwww the honor was all mine

MMM MMM MMMM Of The Day WWE's Layla!! (SAU We are under construction with this Post.....Comments will be back soon I see all of you guys!!!)



30 Seconds To Mars Ft Kanye West: "Hurricane"



This is a very Epic track! I wasn't a fan of 30 seconds to Mars but this song really makes me want to research them!Do you guys hear the pain in this guy's voice? I'm with it...SAU whatcha think?

Mary J. Blige's Album Art


This is the Album Art for MJB's album "Stronger With Each Tear" Due Out December 22nd
SAU are we checkin for Mary this time around?

Rihanna Performs on X-Factor



This is Ms.Rihanna performing on Britians equivilant to American Idol, "X-Factor".... Nothing amusing about this performance AT ALL!! but I don't know about you but I can't wait for those numbers this week! SAU do we think Rihanna will crack 100,000?

OWWWW Of The Week.....Angela Henderson





Ok Since I got SO many emails/comments about this chick, I gues she's bumped to OWWW of the week.....Enjoy

Gaga Brings Out Kid Cudi on Tour/Kid Cudi Brings Out Drake.......

Gaga in Montreal


Kid Cudi and Drake performs in Toronto Canada

New Music:Clipse,Juvenile,Ne-yo,R.kelly,Chris Brown

R.Kelly: Fallin' from the sky



Ne-yo: over



The Clipse: footsteps



Juvenile ft Lloyd: Around the world



Chris Brown ft Ester Dean: I love you

Soul Train Awards Performances!!



Totally wasn't a fan of the comeback of the Soul Train Awards Other than Chrisette Michele and the tribute to Chaka khan I could've done without it! SAU if you didn't get a chance to check it out don't worry you didn't miss anything but a bunch of dancers! Any who.....Check out the Performances below

Toni Braxton Ft Trey Songz



Keri Hilson



Trey Songz



Ryan Leslie/Mario

Friday, November 27, 2009

New Music: Ludacris,B.O.B,Drake,Lupe Fiasco

Ludacris: "Turnt Up Freestyle"



B.O.B: "Nothing On You" Ft Bruno Mars



Drake: "When We Come around"




Lupe Fiasco:"Popular Demand"

Chris Brown To Air Out Rihanna On GMA?


OH Goodness SAU I don't know about you but I am SOOOOOO tired Of This Rihanna Chris Brown mess obviously being that Rihanna sold her album at .99 cents (The Marketing team should be damn ashamed that one of their biggest artists has an album for .99 cents) Chirs is trying to come in for the kill! According to MTV UK: Chris Brown will controversially appear on ABC’s Good Morning America after they dropped Adam Lambert from the show.

The network dropped the American Idol runner up from the programme after his gay kiss at the AMAs on Sunday.

But now they’ve booked Brown who was convicted of assaulting Rihanna earlier this year.

A source at ABC told the New York Post: “The network is giving a mixed message, that it doesn’t trust someone who shocked with an unpredictable show and a gay kiss, but then it is happy to go ahead with Chris Brown, who was convicted of felony assault.”

The channel received over 1,500 complaints about Lambert after the AMAs show.

I'm So OVER IT SAU whatcha think?

MMM MMM MMM Of The Day.....Kimah Nicole


Beyonce's ABC I Am Yours Special!!

So After all the pumpkin pie,and Turkey did you guys watch Beyonce's ABC special? I will admit it made me want to go out and get the DVD..Can't deny Mrs.Knowles is the Best! Check her out.....

Lady Gaga On Ellen!

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

New Music: Wale,Usher,R.Kelly,Gucci Mane

Gucci Mane:"Heavy" (Ummmmm)



Wale:"Diary" ft Marsha Ambrosius (Love it..Where is Floetry?)



Usher: "Hey Daddy" Ft Plies (C'mon Usher....)



Usher: "In My Bag" ft T.I. (we rappin' now huh Usher? I dunno about this one at all!)



R.Kelly: "Pregnant" ft Tyrese,Robin Thicke,The Dream (did anyone know R.Kelly had a new one coming soon?...damn)

ATT: Campus Wide Memo HAPPY TURKEY DAY SAU!!!!!



I know you guys will be leaving your dorms and campus for the next day or so to be with family over the holiday so...Happy Turkey Day from Ms.A and Ms.Chelsea! Eat Lots of Food and come back Friday so we can give you all the Juicy news that happened over the Holiday! We Love you!!!

MMM MMM MMM Of The Day...Angela Henderson





Gotta Give love to the Chocolate right?

In Whispering News.......New Sade,Kem, and Andre 3000



SAU Excited isn't EVEN the word for this album cover above me! This is the new album cover for Mrs "Kiss Of Life" herself Sade! In whispering news Mrs.Sade will be releasing her new album "Soldiers Of Love" Feb.2010 with rumored producers: Michael Sanders,Quincy Jones,Diane Warren,And NeYo! with rumored Features from Drake,Maxwell and Andre 3000! WHEW SAU this is going to be a HUGE one for the recording industry! I hope you guys are Sade fans like me!

In other whispers the home Skillett Ms.Chelsea got word that top Neo-Soul artist Kem will be returning around June 2010! And even Bigger Whispers that Mr.Andre 3000 has been away over seas recording his album and should have something for his awaiting fans Summer of 2010.....Hmmmmm it looks that 2010 is starting to look promising SAU!!

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

New New Music: Lil Wayne,Dirty Money,T.I.

T.I: "Let em talk"



Lil Wayne': Real as they come



Dirty Money: "Angels remix ft Lupe Fiasco"

Trey Songz Ft. Drake "I Invented Sex" Live.....

This is your boy Trey Songz performing live In San Bernandino Ca, Last week I'm not too sure about that high note Trey Songz hit But Check when Drake Hits the Stage.....Stole the show!!

MMM MMM MMM Of The Day....Uldouz



Usher's Album Pushed Back For The Second Time......


Wonderful SAU Alumni Usher's Album is pushed back for the second time according to Billboard.com The release date for Usher's new album, "Raymond v. Raymond," is being moved,Recently announced as being Dec. 21, a new release date is still being determined. According to the spokesperson, the date change is to give "Raymond v. Raymond" the proper set-up time that it deserves. "This is a solid album that we believe in. We want to give it a proper launch." The album's lead single, "Papers," holds the No. 2 post this week on Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Songs.

I agree Usher I think this is a very pivotal album for Usher so let it breathe and give it as much time as it needs...SAU whatcha think?

Lady Gaga On Jay Leno/Best Buy Autograph Signing.....


SAU the shoulder pads though....Welp its Gaga...


Gaga fans GO HARD LMAO!!!


Big Homie Dr.Dre stopped by to show his love!

Day 26 Leaves Bad Boy.....(Like We Didn't See This Coming)



The Group that can actually be "saved" Left Diddy's Bad Boy Records..... While Diddy is off diddling with His up an coming album "Last Train To Paris" Over at Interscope, The group is over at Atlantic records trying to salvage whats left of their music career....

“Bad Boy is always our family, but we're with Atlantic right now…we really want to get people focused on the artistry, on the music. I think a lot of people lost it with the entertainment of the show. So now, we really want to show people what we're all about, that we do our thing whether it's on stage, in the studio, writing and producing -- we do it all.”

According to online reports the band has a shoe line called "Eight2six" shoes that coincide with the Groups song " Your Heels"(Never heard that one) and their first shoe "The swagga heel" is Priced at $99.99 SAU ladies yall' checking for that Day 26 shoe?

Damn Day 26 you guys were actually one of my favorites, so in dedication....

Rihanna Performs On Good Morning America!

The Wait Is Ova:



Russian Roulette:


Umbrella:

Monday, November 23, 2009

ATT: Ballers & Mechanic Club, New 2012 Aston Martin SUV Concept



Earlier this year Aston Martin Lagonda unveiled $210,000 luxury SUV concept and I'm not too sure I'm feelin' it (like I could afford one LMAO)...Under the hood is where the Lagonda concept is most interesting. The SUV boasts a V12 engine and is built on a Mercedes-Benz GL platform SAU whatcha think about this Xmas present for 2012?

Brandy Singing In Her Bathroom.....

This is singer Brandy singing the one and only Sam Cooke's "A change gon come"... For all of you that don't know the bathroom has great acoustics so that has to be her reasoning for singing in there....SAU whatcha think?



For those of you that didn't see the last one.....

Justin MANIA!!


Pop Singer Justin Bieber was scheduled to perform at Roosevelt field mall in Long Island New York last week, but being that Justin drew such a LARGE crowd at Friday's event and crowd control had to be enforced the Justin Bieber show was eventually cancelled.....I haven't seen such teens act a fool since the Backstreet boys,NSNYC area hmmmmmm is Justin the second coming? Check out the teenie Boppers going crazy....... (didn't I tell you guys the little man was next?)

New Vid: Janet Jackson "Make Me"

New New Music!!! Bow Wow,Wale,Jason Derulo

Bow wow: Addicted to women



Wale: Beast



Jason Derulo: In my head

Interview With Leona Lewis Coming Soon!!

MMM MMM MMM Of The Day....Julexa



DAMN Kobe.....

I guess I have no choice but to be a Kobe fan after this shot...I guess you Lakers Fans think your real spiffy huh?? (tear for Cavs)

AMA Red Carpet Treatment......


The Black Eyed Peas (who had a wonderful night) Showed up looking like themselves... LOL


I'm a huge fan of nice colors so I love the Alicia Keys get up!


Toni Braxton Showed up with her lil' man (doesn't he look sooo adorable?) But check Toni Giving the thigh action! Love the dress, can you believe she's around 40?


I wasn't sure about Rihanna's outfit at first but looking at it again we all know she can get away with it!



Is It me or has Leona Lewis been showing more leg as of lately? Leona's Album was released everywhere on Nov.17!!


Drake came looking rather sexy in the all black joint, Ladies is this what you would like to see Drake in when he releases his album? Very clean and safe Drake I love it!

SAU Keri Hilson Decided to go with a short dress,the hair out of the face and a tad it longer...I think I like this style on keri, I'd even like to see her longer!

Sunday, November 22, 2009

Live Coverage Of The AMA's


Please get the popcorn ready, All of SAU is going to enjoy this together!! Live coverage and feedback from yours truly!!

Janet Jackson Performance: Just a Tad bit off step wasn't she SAU? I would have loved to see her perform in heels but to see Janet Perform her oldies and a little bit of that new new was VERY refreshing GO JANET!!! Real quick, when did Janet get a donk? Maybe It was the hammer pants......

Shakira:Performing "Give it up to me" SAU Shakira is bringing the heat with this performance right? I'm just mad it takes 50 million black chicks to compete with those Hips! Can't wait to see whats next!

Kelly Clarkson: SAU quiet as its kept, your girl Kelly is almost triple platinum but you wouldn't have known from this performance right? I wasn't a fan of the outfit or the performance! there's always next time....

Jay-Z and Alicia Keys: Jay and Alicia had the WHOLE thing rockin' I'm not too sure about the whole "Frank Sinatra" tribute at the begining (we all know you shouldn't touch that) but as a whole LOVED IT!

B.E.P's Gotta love cousin Will.Iam coming out rockin the wig! Fergie looked GREAT damn those red bottom boots! kinda sharp in areas of her singing but all in all the performance was CRAZY!! (did anyone else know one of the guys name in the group is Apple?)

Rihanna: I really hope that tattoo that Rihanna has going from her neck to her chest (saying from what I read "Rated R") is fake....The performance was an ok one as a whole the outfit and swirly thingie helped 2000 percent! Check her out



Lady Gaga: the one and only Gaga performed "Bad Romance" with the light up skull get up, but SAU I just wanna know Why Gaga had to turn in out like that? I believe that's the true meaning of a performer right there LOVED IT GAGA WORK IT!!!!

Mary J Blige: I'm not too sure about this new single from Mary....But she looked great! SAU whatcha think?

JLO: Oh Jlo.......



UMMMMM Why Did Jermaine Jackson Accept the award like it was for him?

Alicia Keys
: LOVED Alicia's performance but why was the guy dancer dancing like he was trying to get the "dancer of the world" award? Loved the spinning piano! But check your cousin Roy gettin his shine on....



Eminem & 50 Of course its always exciting to see Em but wouldn't you have LOVED to see Drake come out on the "Forever" track?



Timbaland: Bruh I just didn't get it! I'm sorry I just didn't....

Adam Lambert: Uh...a lot of groping, fondling,and screaming! SAU I think we should've gotten a parental discretion first...I mean I loved it and I see the direction but the tounging down PHEW!!! I love the look Adam! Don't you wonder how the guy that actually won American Idol feels that that wasn't him?



ALL in all the 2009 AMA Performances were great this year!!

Friday, November 20, 2009

New Keri Hilson: "I like"

New Vid: Toni Braxton and Trey Songz "So Yesterday"/Wendy Talks To Toni



Hasn't the song kinda changed a tad from the Radio version?

Road To Gism pt 1.....Allen Iverson.....Out Of A J.O.B


SAU today was the official day that the New York Knicks Decided NOT to sign Allen Iverson According to Yahoo sports Allen Iverson was to sign a 1 year 1.3 million dollar contract but Knicks decided against. Howard Beck of The New York Times reports:

In an abrupt reversal, Knicks officials decided late Thursday not to offer Iverson a contract, putting an end to their brief flirtation, according to a person close to the deliberations.

Although team officials were highly intrigued by Iverson, a four-time scoring champion, they finally decided that he posed too great a risk because of his long history of problems on and off the court

I wonder who is the next lucky team to take A.I......

New JLo....Louboutins



I dunno about this one SAU whatcha think??

Interview With The WWE Champ... John Cena!!!


Ms.A: SAU The Champ Is Officially here!!!Mr.John Cena what an honor!
Cena: How are you doing Ms.A? Oh no the honor is all mine!
Ms.A: I'm wonderful, I feel like I should bow in your presence LOL
Cena: LOL you body slammed me 10 minutes ago and now you want to bow? I'm scared now!
Ms.A: OH gosh you weren't suppose to tell everyone how I body slammed you, your the champ remember? (SAU I got em' good")
Ms.A: So Mr.Cena...for all 4 people that don't know you, how long have you been wrestling in the WWE?
Cena: LOL, I have been in the WWE system over a decade now
Ms.A: DAMN!
Cena: it really seems like it was just yesterday,you lose track of time when your on the road almost everyday!
Ms.A: how long are you on the road out of a year?
Cena: I'm on the road about 300 days a year!
Ms.A: WOW!! So all of you aspiring WWE wrestlers...300 days a year dude!
Cena: Oh Ms.A Its tough, you have to really want to do this and the physical toll on your body is a lot because your doing this night in and night out
Ms.A: So I've been a WWE fan since waaaaay back....who were some of your favorite wrestlers growing up? If you don't say the undertaker...you get another SLAM! LMAO
Cena: LOL awwwww man the Undertaker,Shawn Michael's,Hulk Hogan,Macho Man
Ms.A: what you know about the Macho man?
Cena: LOL what does a sexy editor like you know about the Macho Man?
Ms.A: Hey I was a wrestler in my former life you better ask Vince about me!....SAU I'm just kidding!!
Cena: Yea,LOL I figured that!
Ms.A: like you said earlier wrestling is a very very physical sport, in 07 you suffered a torn pectoral muscle
Cena: yes I did!
Ms.A: How does the physical aspect of wrestling take a toll on your body?
Cena: It takes a toll because I spend every night soaking in a tub of ice! Some mornings it takes me abut 20 minutes to get out of bed LOL
Cena: Ladies from SAU someone wants to rub me down?
Ms.A: Mr.Cena your going to have the women in the WWE universe going crazy!
Cena: LOL the champ needs love too!
Ms.A: OK "Bragging Rights" you defeated Randy Orton in a 60 minute Iron man match...If you were to lose you would've had to leave Raw, How long do you prep for a match that HUGE that has a piece of your career on the line?
Cena: well I ate my Wheaties and hoped for a miracle! I'm just kidding, I trained for that about a month, I did a lot of cardio and endurance training so my stamina could stay up because it was non stop for 60 minutes!
Ms.A: and of course you came out VICTORIOUS!
Cena: yes I did but my hat goes off to Randy that was one hell of a match
Ms.A: I agree!
Ms.A: A lot of people outside the WWE universe don't know, but you released an album called "You Can't See Me"that debuted at number 15 on the billboard charts,and number 3 on the Rap charts,what does music mean to you?
Cena: WOW music means everything to me, its everything other than wrestling I feel so passionate about music I love it,but it was a great shock to me that the CD did so well
Ms.A: As you can tell when the WWE fans take over they take ALL the way over!
Ms.A :OK so now we are at Survivor Series right?
Cena: yes we are! Will you be watching Ms.A?
Ms.A: Sunday November 22...OH I'm There!!!!! I'm SO THERE! Its you vs Triple H,and Shawn Michaels in a triple threat match,each one of you want to show the WWE universe who is or was the better Champ
Cena: Oh of course!
Ms.A: What is your mental going into this epic match?
Cena: Its crazy because I idolize Shawn Michael's so I'm nervous now but when that day comes I will be focused and ready
Ms.A: you sure about that champ? Shawn Michaels is a beast now
Cena: I know but we will see how it plays out,but I guarantee it will be one hell of a match
Ms.A: I can't wait!! Mr.Cena its been such an honor interviewing you,I am truly a fan I wish you nothing but Luck On Nov.22nd...so give us your all!
Cena: I will do that for sure thank you Ms.A
Ms.A: but before you leave me of course I have one last question for you you didn't think you could escape that did you?
Cena: of course I have been training and waiting for this LOL
Ms.A: OK so as you know I post Pics of the WWE divas every now and again on the blog so C'mon with it....who's the hottest Diva?
Cena:LMAO WOW!
Cena: OK I say you cant pick just one they all have unique qualities that make them great
Ms.A: WWE Universe do you see him chickening out?? LOL
Cena: LOL I got to see those women and they can fight I'm not getting beat up LOL!
Ms.A: Thank you so much for stopping by Champ SAU loves you!!
Cena: Thank you very much it has been a great pleasure! WWE Universe please continue to support Ms.A she is the greatest ever I love you SAU!

Oprah Goes On Her OWN!!


SAU your Oprah fix will have to officially end on Sept 9th, 2011 the queen of daytime talk will step down after 25 years of doing her thing.....Oprah will be leaving to launch her new cable network OWN (Oprah Winfrey Network) according to examiner.com: Last January, Harpo and Discovery announced that OWN will replace take the place of Discovery Health on cable. While they did not mention what Winfrey’s on-air role will be, their joint statement at the time did give some insight:


"In addition to providing her talent, and personal commitment, Winfrey will have full editorial control over the joint venture and will be responsible for OWN's programming, branding and creative vision.”

Now that's how you leave!!

MMM MMM MMM Of The Day.....WWE's Melina!!